Episode list & details from:  TVmaze •  TV.com

                            Original
  Episode #     Prod #      Air Date   Titles
_____ ______ ___________  ___________ ___________________________________________

Season 1

1.     1-1                 10 Oct 93   Ishinabe vs. Maruyama Takeshi (Salmon)
2.     1-2                 17 Oct 93   Michiba vs Kobayakawa Yousei (Foie Gras)
3.     1-3                 31 Oct 93   Chen vs Indoragori Paulo (Blow fish)
4.     1-4                 07 Nov 93   Chen vs Kudo Toshiyuki (Tofu)
5.     1-5                 14 Nov 93   Michiba vs Syu Tomiteru (Lobster)
6.     1-6                 21 Nov 93   Chen VS Tei Kazuhiko (Octopus)
7.     1-7                 28 Nov 93   Ishinabe vs Muto Masato (Daikon Radish)
8.     1-8                 05 Dec 93   Michiba vs Syu Tomitoku (Crab)
9.     1-9                 12 Dec 93   Ishinabe vs Oyama Eizo (Banana)
10.    1-10                19 Dec 93   Ishinabe vs Jacques Borie (Chicken)

Season 2

11.    2-1                 09 Jan 94   Michiba vs Shu Tomitoku (Pork)
12.    2-2                 16 Jan 94   Chen vs Wan Weiping (Squid)
13.    2-3                 23 Jan 94   Michiba vs Hoshino Jun (Egg)
14.    2-4                 30 Jan 94   Michiba vs Tanabe Toshio (Sea Bream)
15.    2-5                 06 Feb 94   Chen vs Taniguchi Kouichi (Shrimp)
16.    2-6                 13 Feb 94   Michiba vs Masaki Kazuyoshi (Anago Eel )
17.    2-7                 20 Feb 94   Chen vs Kandagawa Toshiro (Flounder)
18.    2-8                 27 Feb 94   Sakai vs Guy Shokr (Oyster)
19.    2-9                 06 Mar 94   Chen vs Kondo Shinji (Wheat)
20.    2-10                13 Mar 94   Sakai vs Kitami Hiroyuki (Tomato)
21.    2-11                20 Mar 94   Chen vs Kagata Kyoko (Scallop)
22.    2-12                27 Mar 94   Michiba vs Otakura Hideaki (Cheese)
23.    2-13                08 Apr 94   Michiba vs Goto Koichiro (Rice)
24.    2-14                15 Apr 94   Chen vs Munetaka Takahashi (Bamboo Shoots)
25.    2-15                22 Apr 94   Sakai vs Mario Nakagawa (Lamb)
26.    2-16                29 Apr 94   Michiba vs Yukio Hattori (Truffle)
27.    2-17                06 May 94   Chen vs Hiromi Yamada (Cabbage)
28.    2-18                13 May 94   Sakai vs Hiromi Funatsu (Bonito)
29.    2-19                20 May 94   Sakai vs Masatoshi Kimura (Duck)
30.    2-20                27 May 94   Chen vs Kiyoshi Takahashi (Carrot)
31.    2-21                03 Jun 94   Michiba vs Kuniyuki Ishikawa (Natto)
32.    2-22                10 Jun 94   Michiba vs Katsumi Hanato (Sweetfish)
33.    2-23                17 Jun 94   Sakai vs Yuji Wakiya (Sea Urchin)
34.    2-24                24 Jun 94   Chen vs Masahiko Miyamoto (Milk)
35.    2-25                01 Jul 94   Chen vs Koichi Tabata (Eggplant)
36.    2-26                08 Jul 94   Michiba vs Takashi Mera (Tuna)
37.    2-27                15 Jul 94   Sakai vs Tadaaki Shimizu (Homard (Lobster))
38.    2-28                22 Jul 94   Michiba and Chen vs Joël Bruant and Masafumi Furutaka (Sea Bass)
39.    2-29                29 Jul 94   Sakai vs Mitsuru Saito (Beef)
40.    2-30                05 Aug 94   Michiba vs Yasuhiko Yoshida (Eel)
41.    2-31                12 Aug 94   Sakai vs Hirohisa Koyama (Pike Eel)
42.    2-32                19 Aug 94   Chen vs Katsuyo Kobayashi (Potato)
43.    2-33                26 Aug 94   Michiba vs Keiji Nakazawa (Corn)
44.    2-34                02 Sep 94   Chen vs Hideki Ohsako (Mushroom)
45.    2-35                09 Sep 94   Michiba vs Artur J. Rütter (Bell Pepper)
46.    2-36                16 Sep 94   Michiba vs Tsutomu Hiroi (Saury)
47.    2-37                23 Sep 94   Sakai vs Sotetsu Fuji (Yam Potato)
48.    2-38                30 Sep 94   Chen vs Takashi Saito (Prawn)
49.    2-39                07 Oct 94   Sakai vs Masamitsu Takahashi (Matsutake Mushrooms)
50.    2-40                14 Oct 94   Michiba vs Xu Peirong (Shark Fin)
51.    2-41                21 Oct 94   Sakai vs Sekihata Katsuyuki (Bread)
52.    2-42                28 Oct 94   Chen vs Koji Kobayashi (Pumpkin)
53.    2-43                04 Nov 94   Michiba vs Yasuo Kawada (Anglerfish)
54.    2-44                11 Nov 94   Chen vs Sugita Tadashi (Shanghai Crab)
55.    2-45                18 Nov 94   Michiba vs Tatsuo Umemiya (Horse Mackerel)
56.    2-46                25 Nov 94   Sakai vs Seiya Kawasaki (Quail)
57.    2-47                02 Dec 94   Chen vs Toshikatsu Nakagawa (Noodle)
58.    2-48                09 Dec 94   Michiba vs Hiroshi Furusho (Turkey)
59.    2-49                16 Dec 94   Sakai vs Masayo Waki (Strawberry)
60.    2-50                23 Dec 94   Mr. Iron Chef 1994: Preliminaries

Season 3

61.    3-1                 02 Jan 95   Mr. Iron Chef 1994: Final (Yellowtail)
62.    3-2                 06 Jan 95   Chen vs Toshiyuki Nakagawa (Mochi)
63.    3-3                 13 Jan 95   Sakai vs Koji Yamada (Turnip)
64.    3-4                 20 Jan 95   Chen vs Hisao Oidate (Chinese Cabbage)
65.    3-5                 27 Jan 95   Sakai vs Fuyuko Kondo (Apple & Chocolate)
66.    3-6                 03 Feb 95   Chen vs Yoshie Urabe (Soybean)
67.    3-7                 10 Feb 95   Michiba vs Masao Suzuki (Matsuba Crab)
68.    3-8                 17 Feb 95   Chen vs Kunihiko Hashimoto (Taro)
69.    3-9                 24 Feb 95   Sakai vs Toshihiro Komine (Asparagus)
70.    3-10                03 Mar 95   Michiba vs Wang Zhijian (Egg)
71.    3-11                10 Mar 95   Chen vs Tetsutoshi Shimazu (Squid)
72.    3-12                17 Mar 95   Sakai vs Shigeo Yuasa (Cod)
73.    3-13                31 Mar 95   Hong Kong Special
74.    3-14                07 Apr 95   Chen vs Chiyo Cho (Tofu)
75.    3-15                14 Apr 95   Ishinabe vs Sawaguchi Tomoyuki (Flounder)
76.    3-16                21 Apr 95   Sakai vs Kunio Santo (Clam)
77.    3-17                28 Apr 95   Michiba vs Keisuke Tamano (Tilefish)
78.    3-18                05 May 95   Chen vs Lee Myong Suk (Liver)
79.    3-19                12 May 95   Sakai vs Isao Yanagidate (Caviar)
80.    3-20                19 May 95   Chen vs Elio Orsara (Kajiki Tuna)
81.    3-21                26 May 95   Michiba vs Etsuo Joh (Broccoli)
82.    3-22                02 Jun 95   Sakai vs Katsuo Ohmiya (Onion)
83.    3-23                09 Jun 95   Sakai vs Kazutaka Okabe (Lamb)
84.    3-24                16 Jun 95   Michiba vs Zeng Mingxing (Blue Crab)
85.    3-25                23 Jun 95   Chen vs Yukihiro Noda (Sardine)
86.    3-26                30 Jun 95   Ishinabe vs Yanagidate Isao (Avocado)
87.    3-27                07 Jul 95   Sakai vs Takayoshi Kawai (Sole)
88.    3-28                14 Jul 95   Sakai vs Haruyoshi Omino (Sweetfish)
89.    3-29                21 Jul 95   Chen vs Li Jinlun (Swallow's Nest)
90.    3-30                28 Jul 95   Sakai vs Shinichi Nagamatsu (Eggplant)
91.    3-31                04 Aug 95   Chen vs Hisama Hirano (Sea Urchin)
92.    3-32                11 Aug 95   Michiba vs Kenji Kaji (Umeboshi)
93.    3-33                18 Aug 95   Michiba and Sakai vs The Cuomo Brothers (Tomato)
94.    3-34                25 Aug 95   Chen vs Yoshiko Takemasa (Short-necked Clam)
95.    3-35                01 Sep 95   Sakai vs Joël Bruant (Salmon)
96.    3-36                08 Sep 95   Michiba vs Minoru Noda (Matsutake Mushroom)
97.    3-37                15 Sep 95   Sakai vs Philippe Aubron (Crayfish)
98.    3-38                22 Sep 95   Chen vs Tsuguo Fujiwara (Sea Cucumber)
99.    3-39                06 Oct 95   1995 Iron Chef World Cup
100.   3-40                13 Oct 95   Sakai vs Sadaharu Nakajima (Rice)
101.   3-41                20 Oct 95   Michiba vs Lin Kunbi (Potato)
102.   3-42                28 Oct 95   Michiba vs Lin Kunbi Overtime (Sweet Potato)
103.   3-43                03 Nov 95   Chen vs Masahiko Hagiwara (Scampi)
104.   3-44                10 Nov 95   Chen vs Kiyotaka Ikegawa (Horsehair Crab)
105.   3-45                17 Nov 95   Sakai vs Toshiro Kandagawa (Lotus Root)
106.   3-46                24 Nov 95   Sakai vs Bruno Ménard (Escargot)
107.   3-47                01 Dec 95   Chen vs Sozo Miyamoto (Carp)
108.   3-48                08 Dec 95   Sakai vs Tadamichi Ohta (Octopus)
109.   3-49                15 Dec 95   Sakai vs Philippe Groult (Oyster)
110.   3-50                22 Dec 95   Mr Iron Chef 1995: Chen vs. Sakai (Chicken)

Season 4

111.   4-1                 03 Jan 96   Mr Iron Chef 1995 :Chen vs Michiba (Beef)
112.   4-2                 05 Jan 96   The Legend of Michiba
113.   4-3                 12 Jan 96   Chen vs Gao Jinyi (Dried Abalone)
114.   4-4                 19 Jan 96   Sakai vs Hidetoshi Ushimaru (Curry Powder)
115.   4-5                 26 Jan 96   Chen vs Hiroshi Yamanobe (Scorpionfish)
116.   4-6                 02 Feb 96   Chen vs Watanabe Yoji (Snapping Turtle)
117.   4-7                 09 Feb 96   Sakai vs Tadashi Yanagi (Pear & Chocolate)
118.   4-8                 16 Feb 96   Sakai vs Jinichi Tateyama (Leek)
119.   4-9                 23 Feb 96   Chen vs Takaya Nakazawa (Shiitake Mushroom)
120.   4-10                01 Mar 96   Nakamura vs Kiyoshi Suzuki (Foie Gras)
121.   4-11                08 Mar 96   Chen vs Tatsujiro Yoshida (Cod)
122.   4-12                15 Mar 96   Sakai vs Senji Osada (Scallop)
123.   4-13                22 Mar 96   Nakamura vs Lin Kunbi (Bell Pepper)
124.   4-14                29 Mar 96   Chen vs Katsuaki Mori (Spinach)
125.   4-15                05 Apr 96   France Special Part I: Nakamura vs. Bernard Leprince (Salmon)
126.   4-16                12 Apr 96   France Special Part II: Sakai vs. Pierre Gagnaire (Homard Lobster)
127.   4-17                19 Apr 96   Nakamura vs. Toyoaki Suganuma (Egg)
128.   4-18                26 Apr 96   Chen vs. He Yewen (Lettuce)
129.   4-19                03 May 96   Nakamura vs. Katsuko Nanao (Cod Roe)
130.   4-20                10 May 96   Chen vs Shunji Morikawa (Pineapple)
131.   4-21                17 May 96   Sakai vs Tamotsu Takao (Abalone)
132.   4-22                24 May 96   Nakamura vs. Kenji Motai (Udon)
133.   4-23                31 May 96   Chen vs Ichio Gotoh (Cuttlefish)
134.   4-24                07 Jun 96   Sakai vs Sonobe Yoshinobu (Salmon Roe)
135.   4-25                14 Jun 96   Nakamura vs Son Kangi (Pomfret)
136.   4-26                21 Jun 96   Sakai vs Philippe Batton (Bacon)
137.   4-27                28 Jun 96   Nakamura vs Tozawa Hideo (Clam)
138.   4-28                05 Jul 96   Chen vs Nomura Takayuk (Ayu)
139.   4-29                12 Jul 96   Nakamura vs Yamamoto Hideki (Conger)
140.   4-30                19 Jul 96   Sakai vs Uki Yoshimasa (Tuna)
141.   4-31                26 Jul 96   Nakamura vs Toriumi Masaru (Oyster)
142.   4-32                02 Aug 96   Chen vs Yamamoto Takeshi (Pork)
143.   4-33                09 Aug 96   Nakamura vs Thierry Houngues (Caviar)
144.   4-34                16 Aug 96   Chen vs Tsugawa Toshizo (Sea Eel)
145.   4-35                23 Aug 96   Sakai vs Sugawara Ken'ji (Corn)
146.   4-36                30 Aug 96   Chen vs. Shinsuke Shimada (Fleshy Prawn)
147.   4-37                06 Sep 96   Nakamura vs Uetake Toshimasa (Peach)
148.   4-38                13 Sep 96   Sakai vs So Choumei (Softcrab)
149.   4-39                20 Sep 96   Nakamura vs Endo Tokuo (Mackerel Pike)
150.   4-40                04 Oct 96   Chen vs Kashiwabara Takeo (Wax Gourd)
151.   4-41                11 Oct 96   Chen Over Time (Shark Fin)
152.   4-42                18 Oct 96   Nakamura vs Fujita Shin (Soba)
153.   4-43                25 Oct 96   Nakamura vs Ogusu Ryuichi (Chestnut)
154.   4-44                01 Nov 96   Chen vs Daniela Ozik (Mushroom)
155.   4-45                08 Nov 96   Sakai vs Yamaoka Hiroshi (Chinese Cabbage)
156.   4-46                15 Nov 96   Sakai vs Wein Nishi (Apple)
157.   4-47                22 Nov 96   Nakamura vs Kuroki Kenjiro (Angler)
158.   4-48                29 Nov 96   Nakamura vs Miyashiro Kiyoshi (Cow's Tongue)
159.   4-49                06 Dec 96   Chen vs Ishizaki Yukio (Garlic)
160.   4-50                13 Dec 96   Sakai vs Suzuki Yoshio (Orange)
161.   4-51                20 Dec 96   Nakamura vs Belnare Lebrance (Gull)
162.   4-52                31 Dec 96   Nakamura vs. Michiba (Pork, Sweet Potato, and Octopus)

Season 5

163.   5-1                 10 Jan 97   Sakai vs Kasahara Hiroshi (Rice Cake)
164.   5-2                 17 Jan 97   Chen vs Michifude Hiroshi (Dried Scallop)
165.   5-3                 24 Jan 97   Sakai vs Rory Kennedy (Rabbit)
166.   5-4                 31 Jan 97   Sakai vs Rory Kennedy (Pigeon) Overtime
167.   5-5                 07 Feb 97   Nakamura vs Morieda Hiroyoshi (Crab)
168.   5-6                 14 Feb 97   Chen vs Kou Houkou (Rice)
169.   5-7                 21 Feb 97   Sakai vs Shimada Tetsuya (Truffle)
170.   5-8                 28 Feb 97   Nakamura vs Yamazaki Tateo (Nattou)
171.   5-9                 07 Mar 97   Sakai vs Jyo Etsuo (Wine)
172.   5-10                14 Mar 97   Chen vs Wakiya Yuji (Papaya)
173.   5-11                21 Mar 97   Nakamura vs Mera Takashi (Seaweed)
174.   5-12                28 Mar 97   Sakai vs Kitami Hiroyuki (Honey)
175.   5-13                11 Apr 97   Nakamura vs You Koukan (Hanami Festival)
176.   5-14                18 Apr 97   Sakai vs Okumura Shinzou (Bamboo Shoot)
177.   5-15                25 Apr 97   Chen vs Ootsuki Chihiro (Tomato)
178.   5-16                02 May 97   Sakai vs Sasaki Kiyoyasu (Perch)
179.   5-17                09 May 97   Nakamura vs Azumaya Norio (Pork)
180.   5-18                16 May 97   Nakamura vs Jillian Harst (Ostrich)
181.   5-19                23 May 97   Chen vs Takagi Masao (Duck's Egg)
182.   5-20                30 May 97   Sakai vs Germano Orsara (Ham)
183.   5-21                06 Jun 97   Nakamura vs Sakane Hisahito (Sea Eel)
184.   5-22                13 Jun 97   Kobe vs Hagiwara Masahiko (Pasta)
185.   5-23                20 Jun 97   Sakai vs Sato Norio (Amberjack - Kampachi)
186.   5-24                27 Jun 97   Chen vs Syu Kenchu (Akahata - Grouper)
187.   5-25                04 Jul 97   Nakamura vs Kashima Masami (Prawn)
188.   5-26                11 Jul 97   Sakai vs Ishikawa Toshiyuki (Sea Urchin)
189.   5-27                18 Jul 97   Chen vs Matsuno Yoshikazu (Mantis Shrimp - Shako)
190.   5-28                25 Jul 97   Kobe vs Stephan Tabacchi (Cabbage)
191.   5-29                01 Aug 97   Sakai vs Toyoshima Seiji (Milk)
192.   5-30                08 Aug 97   Nakamura Chin vs Sakai Kobe (Watermelon)
193.   5-31                15 Aug 97   Chen vs Souseiko Kawaguchi (Eggplant)
194.   5-32                22 Aug 97   Sakai vs Androsoni Pietro (Melon)
195.   5-33                29 Aug 97   Nakamura vs Kojima Koten (Potato)
196.   5-34                05 Sep 97   Nakamura vs Kojima Koten (Flatfish) Overtime
197.   5-35                12 Sep 97   Sakai vs Nakajima Toshiyuki (Cow's Cheek)
198.   5-36                26 Sep 97   Chen vs Igarashi Miyuki (Cucumber)
199.   5-37                03 Oct 97   Kobe vs Imai Fujio (Matsutake)
200.   5-38                10 Oct 97   1997 World Cup
201.   5-39                17 Oct 97   Chen vs Nagasaka Matsuo (Spareribs)
202.   5-40                24 Oct 97   Sakai vs Goto Masashi (Prawn)
203.   5-41                31 Oct 97   Kobe vs Seki Yuji (Chestnut)
204.   5-42                14 Nov 97   Nakamura vs Azuma Keiji (Lamb)
205.   5-43                21 Nov 97   Chen vs Matsushima Toru (Crab)
206.   5-44                28 Nov 97   Kobe vs Takahashi Kazunari (Milt)
207.   5-45                05 Dec 97   Kobe vs Takahashi Kazunari (Shrimp) Over Time
208.   5-46                12 Dec 97   Nakamura vs Moris Guilett (Scallop)
209.   5-47                19 Dec 97   Kobe vs Takagi Yasumasa (Strawberry)
210.   5-48                26 Dec 97   Nakamura vs Kandagawa Toshiro (Longtooth Grouper)

Season 6

211.   6-1                 09 Jan 98   Chen vs Inoue Akihiko (Aramaki Salmon)
212.   6-2                 16 Jan 98   Kobe vs Fukazu Yasuhiro (Deer)
213.   6-3                 23 Jan 98   Sakai vs Matsumoto Yoshimasa (Pine Needle Crab)
214.   6-4                 30 Jan 98   Chen vs Tou Choki (Black Tiger)
215.   6-5                 06 Feb 98   Sakai vs Sato Fumiaki (Radish)
216.   6-6                 13 Feb 98   Nakamura Retirement Special
217.   6-7                 20 Feb 98   Nakamura's Retirement Special (Tuna) Part II
218.   6-8                 27 Feb 98   Morimoto vs Yukio Hirayama (Red Snapper)
219.   6-9                 06 Mar 98   Sakai vs Motohito Kondo (Girls' Festival)
220.   6-10                13 Mar 98   Kobe vs. Mario Frittoli (Broccoli)
221.   6-11                04 Apr 98   Morimoto vs Masayoshi Kimura (Rice)
222.   6-12                10 Apr 98   Sakai vs Tomoji Ichikawa (Guinea Fowl)
223.   6-13                17 Apr 98   Chen vs Mitsuro Harada (Spanish Mackerel)
224.   6-14                24 Apr 98   Chen vs Takashi Shimamura (Pen Shell)
225.   6-15                01 May 98   Morimoto vs. Tetsuo Hagiwara (Bamboo Shoots)
226.   6-16                08 May 98   Kobe vs. Yosei Watanabe (Mango)
227.   6-17                15 May 98   Morimoto vs. Yasuhiko Habuchi (Asparagus)
228.   6-18                22 May 98   Chen vs Liang Shuqing (Pork Belly)
229.   6-19                29 May 98   Chen vs Liang Shuqing (Konnyaku) Overtime
230.   6-20                05 Jun 98   Sakai vs Kumiko Kobayashi (Mishima Beef)
231.   6-21                12 Jun 98   Morimoto vs Kenichi Miyanaga (Sweetfish)
232.   6-22                19 Jun 98   Chen vs Kentaro (Potato)
233.   6-23                26 Jun 98   Kobe vs. Yasuhiro Sasajima (Eggplant)
234.   6-24                03 Jul 98   Morimoto vs. Takaji Yoshida (Tofu)
235.   6-25                10 Jul 98   Sakai vs Shuzo Shimokawa (Jinhua Pork)
236.   6-26                17 Jul 98   Chen vs. Junichi Itoh (Yogurt)
237.   6-27                24 Jul 97   Morimoto vs Takeshi Kajimoto (Abalone)
238.   6-28                31 Jul 98   Kobe vs Miyoko Sakai (Blue Crab)
239.   6-29                07 Aug 98   Morimoto vs Hirokazu Handa (Giant Eel)
240.   6-30                14 Aug 98   Sakai vs Masanobu Watabe (Peach)
241.   6-31                21 Aug 98   Chen vs Kaoru Miyazawa (Carp)
242.   6-32                28 Aug 98   2000th Dish: French vs Chinese Part I
243.   6-33                04 Sep 98   2000th Dish: French vs Chinese Part II
244.   6-34                11 Sep 98   Sakai vs Kyonori Miura (Squid)
245.   6-35                18 Sep 98   Chen vs Hideki Maruyama (Sardine)
246.   6-36                25 Sep 98   Morimoto vs. Shuichi Fujii (Juvenile Salmon)
247.   6-37                02 Oct 98   Kobe vs. Shinya Tasaki (Tuna)
248.   6-38                09 Oct 98   Sakai vs Ron Siegel (Lobster)
249.   6-39                16 Oct 98   Chen vs Kyoko Kagata (Veal)
250.   6-40                23 Oct 98   Morimoto vs Tatsutoshi Kumamoto (Natto)


Back to
TOP
Printable
Guide
@TVmaze
Show
Summary
@TVmaze
list as
.csv
IMDb Share
TV
Wiki-
pedia
FAQ SEARCH
epguides
& TV.com
Menus
& Grids

NOTES

 


The home sites for this guide are http://epguides.com/ for show info and http://www.tvmaze.com/ for episode details.

Contact Us: To correct episode titles click through the episode and submit corrections via the specific list provider. For other concerns and corrections, click here.


Disclaimer: We have no connection with the show or the network. We are just providing information, which we hope fans will find useful. We cannot vouch for the user experience provided by external sites.

This guide may be distributed and copied freely, in its entirety, for personal use. All original author and copyright information must remain intact. Any sales or other uses of this document are expressly forbidden, without the specific consent of the author(s).