Show titles are linked to our episode lists. Covers the 5 major U.S. broadcast networks plus first-run scripted shows on others including some Canadian networks. All times Eastern. Click here for Central. For all today’s new episodes go to epguides.com/new. |
Monday | 8:00 | 8:30 | 9:00 | 9:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
abc | American Idol | 20/20: The Interrogation Tapes | ||||
cbs | Neighborhood | Bob Hearts Abishola | NCIS | NCIS: Hawai'i | ||
cw | All American | Sight Unseen rpt | local programs | |||
fox | MasterChef Junior | So You Think You Can Dance | local programs | |||
nbc | The Voice | Deal or No Deal Island | ||||
pbs | Antiques Roadshow | Antiques Roadshow rpt | Planet California | |||
showtime | Star Trek: Discovery | other programs |
Tuesday | 8:00 | 8:30 | 9:00 | 9:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
abc | Will Trent rpt | The Rookie rpt | The Good Doctor rpt | |||
cbs | FBI | FBI: International | FBI: Most Wanted | |||
cw | Crime Nation | local programs | ||||
fox | The Cleaning Lady | Alert: Missing Persons Unit | local programs | |||
nbc | Lopez vs. Lopez | Lopez vs. Lopez | Weakest Link | Password | ||
pbs | Finding Your Roots rpt | Julius Caesar: The Making of a Dicttor part 3 | Frontline | |||
bet | other programs | Kingdom Business rpt | Zatima rpt | other | ||
city | Hudson & Rex (season 6) | other programs | ||||
fx | other programs | Shogun >> |
Wednesday | 8:00 | 8:30 | 9:00 | 9:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
abc | The Conners | Not Dead Yet | Abbott Elementary | $100,000 Pyramid | $100,000 Pyramid rpt | |
cbs | Survivor | The Amazing Race | ||||
cw | Walker | Sight Unseen | local programs | |||
fox | The Masked Singer | AnimalControl | Family Guy | local programs | ||
nbc | Chicago Med rpt | Chicago Fire rpt | Chicago PD rpt | |||
pbs | Nature | A Brief History of the Future | NOVA rpt | |||
bet | other programs | The Black Hamptons rpt | other programs | |||
freeform | other programs | Grown-ish | other | |||
fx | other programs | American Horror Story | ||||
syfy | other programs | Chucky |
Thursday | 8:00 | 8:30 | 9:00 | 9:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
abc | 9-1-1 rpt | 9-1-1 rpt | 9-1-1 rpt | |||
cbs | Young Sheldon | Ghosts | So Help Me Todd | Elsbeth | ||
cw | Patti Stanger: The Matchmaker | Lovers and Liars | local programs | |||
fox | Next Level Chef | Farmer Wants a Wife | local programs | |||
nbc | Law & Order | Law & Order: Special Victims Unit | Law & Order: Organized Crime | |||
pbs | This Old House | other programs | ||||
city | other programs | Law & Order Toronto: Criminal Intent | other programs | |||
inspire | Elkhorn | other programs | ||||
up | Hudson & Rex (season 5) | other programs |
Friday | 8:00 | 8:30 | 9:00 | 9:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
abc | Shark Tank | 20/20 | ||||
cbs | S.W.A.T. | The 100th: Billy Joel at Madison Square Garden (rpt) | ||||
cw | Penn & Teller: Fool Us | Patti Stanger: The Matchmaker rpt | local programs | |||
fox | WWE SmackDown | local programs | ||||
nbc | Password rpt | Dateline NBC | ||||
pbs | Washington Week | Firing Line | Great Performances | Next at the Kennedy Center | ||
starz | BMF | Mary & George | other programs |
Saturday | 8:00 | 8:30 | 9:00 | 9:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
abc | basketball | |||||
cbs | NCIS: Hawai'i rpt | S.W.A.T. rpt | 48 Hours Mystery | |||
cw | I Am Patrick Swayze | local programs | ||||
fox | football | local programs | ||||
nbc | The Wall rpt | Weakest Link rpt | Saturday Night Live rpt | |||
ovation | << Murdoch Mysteries | other programs |
Sunday | 7:00 | 7:30 | 8:00 | 8:30 | 9:00 | 9:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
abc | America's Funniest Home Videos | American Idol | ||||||
cbs | 60 Minutes | Tracker | The 100th: Billy Joel at Madison Square Garden | |||||
cw | movie: 10 Things I Hate About You | The Conners rpt | The Conners rpt | local programs | ||||
fox | Next Level Chef rpt | Simpsons rpt | The Great North | The Great North | Grimsburg | local programs | ||
nbc | Password rpt | The Voice rpt | Dateline NBC | |||||
pbs | other programs | Call the Midwife | Mr Bates vs the Post Office | Alice & Jack | ||||
amc | other programs | Parish | other programs | |||||
hallmark | other programs | When Calls the Heart | other programs | |||||
hbo | other programs | The Sympathizer | other programs | |||||
inspire | Into the Wild Frontier << | other programs | ||||||
mgm+ | other programs | Beacon 23 | other programs | |||||
showtime | other programs | A Gentleman in Moscow | other programs |
amazon | Fallout (Apr 10) |
|||||||||||||
apple tv+ | Jane (Apr 19) |
Palm Royale (wednesdays) |
Loot (wednesdays) |
Manhunt (fridays) |
Sugar (fridays) |
Franklin (fridays) |
||||||||
bet plus | Diarra from Detroit (thursdays) |
|||||||||||||
britbox | Hope Street (Apr 9) |
Beyond Paradise (thursdays) |
||||||||||||
cowboy way | Blue Ridge (sundays) |
|||||||||||||
disney plus | Star Wars: The Bad Batch (wednesdays) |
X-Men '97 (wednesdays) |
||||||||||||
freevee | Alex Rider (Apr 5) |
Dinner with the Parents (thursdays) |
||||||||||||
hulu | Dinosaur (Apr 5) |
Under the Bridge (wednesdays) |
We Were the Lucky Ones (thursdays) |
|||||||||||
max | Girls on the Bus (thursdays) |
|||||||||||||
netflix | Ripley (Apr 4) |
I Woke Up a Vampire (Apr 4) |
Baby Reindeer (Apr 11) |
Good Times (Apr 12) |
The Upshaws (Apr 18) |
|||||||||
paramount+ | Dora (Apr 12) |
Star Trek: Discovery (thursdays) |
||||||||||||
roku | The Spiderwick Chronicles (Apr 19) |
|||||||||||||
sundance | The Long Shadow (thursdays) |